Grovers Tavern
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo

BarLemon Grove, CA

Grovers Tavern

Open now · closes 11:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 11:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Grovers Tavern
Monday1:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday1:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday1:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Thursday1:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Friday1:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Saturday1:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Sunday1:00 PM – 11:00 PM

Local time in Lemon Grove: 1:55 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (619) 469-1190 to confirm.

Location & directions

3315 Buena Vista Avenue
Lemon Grove, CA 91945

About Grovers Tavern

Located at 3315 Buena Vista Avenue in Lemon Grove, California, Grovers Tavern is a bar. It's part of our guide to 53 restaurants, cafes and bars in Lemon Grove.

Grovers Tavern is open daily, 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM.

You can reach the team at (619) 469-1190.

Quick facts

Category
Bar
Address
3315 Buena Vista Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Hours
Open daily, 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bars and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Grovers Tavern? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Grovers Tavern's opening hours?

Open daily, 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM. Monday: 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Tuesday: 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Wednesday: 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Thursday: 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Friday: 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM.

Is Grovers Tavern open on Sunday?

Yes, Grovers Tavern is open on Sundays: 1:00 PM – 11:00 PM.

Where is Grovers Tavern located?

Grovers Tavern is located at 3315 Buena Vista Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945.

What is the phone number of Grovers Tavern?

You can call Grovers Tavern at (619) 469-1190.

Nearby places

All in Lemon Grove

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.